Congratulations to all our shortlisted entries and best of luck on the night!


BEST IN CLASS


Most Innovative Enterprise Product

Business Planning Cloud from Adaptive Insights

Cloud Business Management from Apptio

Cloe from Densify 

Wdesk from Workiva


Most Innovative SMB Product

Breathe HR

Micro from Clear Books

Dropbox Business from Dropbox

GoSimpleTax 

ERP v.18.3 from Priority Software

Xero 

Nebula from Zyxel Communications


Best Cloud Platform Solution

Cloud Business Management from Apptio

CloudManager from CloudM

Partner Insights from intY

Innovative Cloud Solution with Manchester United and HCL

Notting Hill Genesis and Amido

SuiteCloud from Oracle NetSuite 

Call Manager from Sesui

Wdesk from Workiva


Best Cyber Security Product or Service

AlienVault USM Anywhere from AT&T Cybersecurity

Darktrace Cloud from Darktrace 

Cyber Resilience from Mimecast

N2WS, a Veeam Company

ThreatDetect from Redscan

OnDMARC from Red Sift 

Cloud Workload Protection Suite from Symantec

iCS Protect from Tollring


Best FinTech Product or Service

Actus Comply by Actus Software

Micro from Clear Books

Float 

Zoho Books from Zoho


Best AI / ML Enabled Product or Service

Threat Intelligence Service from Exabeam 

Anna talkbot from HansaWorld

InfoSight from Hewlett Packard Enterprise

SaneBox

Data Science from SnapLogic 


Best Data Management Product or Service

Cloud Data Services from Pure Storage 

QoreStor from Quest

Zenko from Scality

SL1 from ScienceLogic

OneXafe from StorageCraft

Availability Suite from Veeam


Best Cloud Enabled End User Experience

Meetings Platform from BlueJeans

Citrix Workspace

Bria Teams from CounterPath Corporation

Dropbox Business from Dropbox

Natterbox

Johnny mobility bot from Tangoe


BEST DIGITAL TRANSFORMATION PROJECTS


Public Sector Project / Third Sector Project

MTCnovo in partnership with Cloud Fundamental

City & Guilds Group in partnership with Ensono

Notting Hill Genesis in partnership with Amido

Financial Conduct Authority in partnership with Sopra Steria

St Helens and Knowsley Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust in partnership with UKCloud Ltd


Private Sector Enterprise Project

AMT Coffee in partnership with Charterhouse

The Disabilities Trust in partnership with CDW

Manchester United in partnership with HCL

Sky in partnership with Dell Boomi


Private Sector SMB Project

Media Matters in partnership with Chalkline

Small Luxury Hotels in partnership with Charterhouse


DevOps and Functions as a Service Implementation

Gridz by zsah

HeleCloud 

Lloyds Banking Group


BEST IN-CLASS CLOUD SERVICE PROVIDERS


Best Cloud Service Provider

8x8

Box

iland

RingCentral

UKCloud Ltd

Workiva 


Best Cloud Managed Service Provider

ANS Group

CANCOM

CDW

TechQuarters

Unify Communications Ltd


Best Cloud Migration Partner / Technical Collaboration Project

Ancoris at Lush

Cloud Technology Solutions at Homeserve

Ensono at Guinness World Records 


ACHIEVEMENT AWARDS


Best Newcomer of the year

James Moran, Solution Architect at Trustmarque

Myles Clarke, Product Manager at Cloud Gateway


Cloud Visionary of the year

Chris Dunning at TechQuarters

Dan Scarfe at NewSignature

Dave Strong at Sopra Steria

Julian Dyer at Cobweb 

Simon Ratcliffe at Ensono